2238 Bermuda Dr San Mateo, CA 94403
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,725,000 - $1,873,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$1,172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2238 Bermuda Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,793,295, approximately $1,172 per square foot. 2238 Bermuda Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Nastari Family Trust and Nastari Linda A
Bought by
Linda Ann Nastari 2019 Trust and Nastari
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Nastari Linda A and Nastari Jerry E
Bought by
Nastari Linda A and Nastari Jerry E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Ann Nastari 2019 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nastari Linda A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $114,261 | $29,362 | $84,899 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $109,826 | $28,223 | $81,603 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $107,673 | $27,670 | $80,003 |
| 2021 | $2,787 | $105,563 | $27,128 | $78,435 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $104,481 | $26,850 | $77,631 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $102,433 | $26,324 | $76,109 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $100,425 | $25,808 | $74,617 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $98,456 | $25,302 | $73,154 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $96,526 | $24,806 | $71,720 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $95,077 | $24,434 | $70,643 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $93,216 | $23,956 | $69,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map