Estimated Value: $161,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,055
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2238 Cornwall Dr, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $179,211, approximately $169 per square foot. 2238 Cornwall Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia, and Legacy Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Rodin Dorothy J
Bought by
Johnson Alicia and Tarver Darnell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,094
Outstanding Balance
$43,220
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,991
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Alicia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Alicia | $49,094 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $42,250 | $11,570 | $30,680 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $42,250 | $11,570 | $30,680 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $42,250 | $11,570 | $30,680 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $29,670 | $6,810 | $22,860 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $29,670 | $6,810 | $22,860 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $29,670 | $6,810 | $22,860 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $23,420 | $6,550 | $16,870 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $23,420 | $6,550 | $16,870 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $23,420 | $6,550 | $16,870 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $21,050 | $6,550 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $21,050 | $6,550 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $21,050 | $6,550 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map