2238 Maple St Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Lynnhaven Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $1,195,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$1,165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2238 Maple St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $782,667, approximately $1,164 per square foot. 2238 Maple St is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including John B. Dey Elementary School, Great Neck Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Vest Amy Rose and Estep Tracy Rose
Bought by
Vest Amy Rose and The Bonny Ann Rose Support Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vest Amy Rose | -- | None Available | |
| Vest Amy Rose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,686 | $380,000 | $380,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,686 | $380,000 | $380,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $345,000 | $345,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $298,000 | $298,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $264,000 | $264,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $256,000 | $256,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $301,500 | $251,000 | $50,500 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $301,500 | $251,000 | $50,500 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $276,300 | $225,800 | $50,500 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $274,100 | $225,800 | $48,300 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $263,300 | $215,000 | $48,300 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $261,300 | $221,500 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map