2240 Maple St Virginia Beach, VA 23451
Lynnhaven Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,746 - $679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2240 Maple St, Virginia Beach, VA 23451 and is currently estimated at $617,187, approximately $578 per square foot. 2240 Maple St is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including John B. Dey Elementary School, Great Neck Middle School, and Frank W. Cox High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,710 | $501,400 | $380,000 | $121,400 |
| 2024 | $4,710 | $485,600 | $380,000 | $105,600 |
| 2023 | $4,494 | $453,900 | $345,000 | $108,900 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $406,100 | $298,000 | $108,100 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $366,200 | $264,000 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $356,200 | $256,000 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $345,600 | $251,000 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $345,600 | $251,000 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $320,400 | $225,800 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $320,100 | $225,800 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $309,300 | $215,000 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | $2,810 | $308,800 | $221,500 | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map