NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22380 E 115th Place S Broken Arrow, OK 74014

Estimated Value: $436,096 - $529,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,838 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2017

Last sale price $275,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,862 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2017

Deluxe country living on 1/2 acre lot. Open floor plan with light and airy feel. Lots of storage, storm shelter, no neighbors behind you! 4 bedrooms plus large office & game room!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronda Butler

Keller Williams Preferred License #145553 Listed on: 08/24/2017

Keller Williams Preferred

Last Buyer's Agent

Gilda Krantz-Smith

Chinowth & Cohen License #80501

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,063

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 24,044 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,838 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,063

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Take 101st E to 225th. Make a right onto 225th. Follow about 1 1/2 miles to 115th. Make a right on 115th. 2nd house on left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • Subdivision Name: Remington Trails
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: Doors
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Other, Oven, Range, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Outside
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2838.0
  • Window Features: Casement Window(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Privacy
  • Lot Features: None
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, HardiPlank Type
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Safe Room Exterior
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Other
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Broken Arrow
  • Elementary School: Spring Creek
  • Junior High Dist: Broken Arrow - Sch Dist (3)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Childers

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24044.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3063.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Wimpey Rachel and Wimpey Ryan
Bought by
R & R Trust
Current Estimated Value
$467,774

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2017
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
List Price
$284,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-3.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.43%
Original Mortgage
$272,844
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Terry L Davis Homes Inc
Bought by
Wilcoxson Nathan R and Wilcoxson Heidi A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,176
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Shaw Homes Inc
Bought by
Terry L Davis Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,176
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
R & R Trust $8,667 --
Wimpey Rachel $275,000 Firstitle
Wilcoxson Nathan R $259,500 Charter Title & Escrow Co Ll
Terry L Davis Homes Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wimpey Rachel $272,844
Previous Owner Wilcoxson Nathan R $246,176
Previous Owner Terry L Davis Homes Inc $246,176
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Sold $275,000 -3.2% $97 / Sq Ft
08/22/2017 08/22/17 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2017 08/22/17 For Sale $284,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,157 $41,675 $5,575 $36,100
2024 $3,921 $39,690 $5,309 $34,381
2023 $3,735 $37,800 $5,033 $32,767
2022 $3,573 $36,000 $4,617 $31,383
2021 $3,421 $34,286 $3,584 $30,702
2020 $3,327 $32,653 $3,584 $29,069
2019 $3,207 $31,098 $3,584 $27,514
2018 $3,233 $31,920 $2,744 $29,176
2017 $3,224 $31,865 $2,744 $29,121
2016 $3,063 $30,348 $2,744 $27,604
2015 -- $560 $560 $0
2014 -- $560 $560 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1732554

MLS Technology

APN: 730078755

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.