2239 Varelman Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2239 Varelman Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $329,545, approximately $174 per square foot. 2239 Varelman Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Summit Academy Community School - Cincinnati, and Cincinnati Hebrew Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Varelman Realty Holdings Llc
Bought by
Burns Brandon and Burns Alissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Christine
Bought by
Varelman Realty Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Godsey William and Godsey Betty
Bought by
Thomas Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Garner Opha
Bought by
Godsey William and Godsey Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Brandon | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Varelman Realty Holdings Llc | $200,000 | Attorney | |
| Thomas Christine | $140,000 | -- | |
| Godsey William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 | $81,901 | $12,856 | $69,045 |
| 2024 | $4,113 | $81,901 | $12,856 | $69,045 |
| 2023 | $4,225 | $81,901 | $12,856 | $69,045 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $60,428 | $9,716 | $50,712 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $60,428 | $9,716 | $50,712 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $60,428 | $9,716 | $50,712 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $53,008 | $8,523 | $44,485 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $53,008 | $8,523 | $44,485 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $53,008 | $8,523 | $44,485 |
| 2016 | $4,686 | $74,025 | $8,015 | $66,010 |
| 2015 | $4,178 | $74,025 | $8,015 | $66,010 |
| 2014 | $4,165 | $74,025 | $8,015 | $66,010 |
| 2013 | $4,383 | $78,750 | $8,526 | $70,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map