22393 Marshall Rd Olivet, MI 49076
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $524,136
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22393 Marshall Rd, Olivet, MI 49076 and is currently estimated at $275,712, approximately $287 per square foot. 22393 Marshall Rd is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Fern Persons Elementary School, Olivet Middle School, and Olivet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Schaeffer J Thomas and Estate Of Maja W Stromberg
Bought by
Yost Jeffrey and Yost Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yost Jeffrey | $218,000 | Sun Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yost Jeffrey | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,523 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $778 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $87,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $683 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $62,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $56,200 | $13,100 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,900 | $29,423 | $30,477 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,400 | $29,423 | $27,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map