22395 Nc Highway 902 Bennett, NC 27208
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $1,164,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22395 Nc Highway 902, Bennett, NC 27208 and is currently estimated at $875,873, approximately $373 per square foot. 22395 Nc Highway 902 is a home with nearby schools including Bennett School and Chatham Central High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Bought by
Powers Bissett Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Bissett Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,781 | $651,306 | $215,066 | $436,240 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $480,647 | $163,848 | $316,799 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $480,647 | $163,848 | $316,799 |
| 2022 | $3,850 | $480,647 | $163,848 | $316,799 |
| 2021 | $3,850 | $480,647 | $163,848 | $316,799 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $421,252 | $120,190 | $301,062 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $421,252 | $120,190 | $301,062 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $421,252 | $120,190 | $301,062 |
| 2017 | $3,150 | $421,252 | $120,190 | $301,062 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $379,023 | $112,960 | $266,063 |
| 2015 | $2,785 | $379,023 | $112,960 | $266,063 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $379,023 | $112,960 | $266,063 |
| 2013 | -- | $379,023 | $112,960 | $266,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map