532 Winfred Brady Rd Bennett, NC 27208
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 532 Winfred Brady Rd, Bennett, NC 27208 and is currently estimated at $350,600, approximately $147 per square foot. 532 Winfred Brady Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Bennett School and Chatham Central High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Ledford Brady Joe and Ledford Michael Brady
Bought by
Hall Phillip Gage and Threatt Hall Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Ledford Brady Joe
Bought by
Ledford Brady Joe and Lee Brady Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Bought by
Brady Ledford and Brady Virginia C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Phillip Gage | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ledford Brady Joe | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brady Ledford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $290,483 | $39,280 | $251,203 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $209,984 | $32,960 | $177,024 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $209,984 | $32,960 | $177,024 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $209,984 | $32,960 | $177,024 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $209,984 | $32,960 | $177,024 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $193,786 | $27,664 | $166,122 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $193,786 | $27,664 | $166,122 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $193,786 | $27,664 | $166,122 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $193,786 | $27,664 | $166,122 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $174,377 | $26,000 | $148,377 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $174,377 | $26,000 | $148,377 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $174,377 | $26,000 | $148,377 |
| 2013 | -- | $174,377 | $26,000 | $148,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map