224 39th St Pittsburgh, PA 15201
Lower Lawrenceville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,506 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 39th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 and is currently estimated at $230,877, approximately $188 per square foot. 224 39th St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Arsenal 6-8, Pittsburgh Woolslair K-5, and Pittsburgh Milliones 6-12.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Zak Margaret A
Bought by
Girlardo Jay D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,359
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1991
Bought by
Zak Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Girlardo Jay D | $90,000 | -- | |
| Zak Margaret A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Girlardo Jay D | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,104 | $47,900 | $14,600 | $33,300 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $47,900 | $14,600 | $33,300 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $47,900 | $14,600 | $33,300 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $47,900 | $14,600 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $47,900 | $14,600 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $1,084 | $47,900 | $14,600 | $33,300 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $47,900 | $14,600 | $33,300 |
| 2018 | $777 | $47,900 | $14,600 | $33,300 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $47,900 | $14,600 | $33,300 |
| 2016 | $227 | $47,900 | $14,600 | $33,300 |
| 2015 | $227 | $47,900 | $14,600 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $47,900 | $14,600 | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map