Seller's Agent in 2019
Angela Kelly Steinbach
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 228-9921
106 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $184,292 - $237,000
Spacious 5 bdrm home with nice updates! Large corner lot with fenced in backyard which extends to the alley, 2 stall garage & Shed. The home has had many updates which included newer windows, newer laminate and ceramic floorings. Large back entry. 3 of the 5 bedrooms include walk in closets. Wonderfully finished basement includes rec, bdrm, laundry, bath & storage. Contingent on sellers obtaining home in mind.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC License #15511 Listed on: 06/12/2019
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1922
Lot Details
7,100 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moe Michael C | $133,000 | Ct | |
| Little Chad | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Cordingley Michael W | $105,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moe Michael C | $119,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Chad | $118,394 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordingley Michael W | $103,276 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2019 07/30/19 | Sold | $155,000 | +16.5% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2019 06/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | Sold | $133,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/29/2012 09/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $163,860 | $15,750 | $148,110 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $154,193 | $13,750 | $140,443 |
| 2023 | $2,684 | $139,789 | $13,750 | $126,039 |
| 2022 | $2,679 | $128,936 | $12,500 | $116,436 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $125,335 | $12,500 | $112,835 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $123,731 | $12,500 | $111,231 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $123,731 | $12,500 | $111,231 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $123,731 | $12,500 | $111,231 |
| 2017 | -- | $120,642 | $12,500 | $108,142 |
| 2016 | -- | $120,642 | $0 | $120,642 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,342 | $0 | $110,342 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,342 | $0 | $110,342 |
| 2011 | -- | $100,080 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Angela Kelly Steinbach
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 228-9921
106 in this area
132 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-218
APN: 12728
Ask me questions while you tour the home.