NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,321,000 - $1,379,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,505 Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 224 Black Oak Dr, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,357,054, approximately $541 per square foot. 224 Black Oak Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Dooley Jeffrey E and Dooley Lynn S
Bought by
Dooley Jeffrey E and Dooley Lynn S
Current Estimated Value
$1,357,054

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,170
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,110,884

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Mccoy Gary W and Mccoy Mary Nell
Bought by
Mccoy Gary W and Mccoy Mary Nell

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,500
Interest Rate
5.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Nell Mccoy Gary W and Nell Mary
Bought by
Mccoy Gary W and Mccoy Mary Nell

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Oceanis
Bought by
Mccoy Gary W and Mccoy Mary Nell

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,100
Interest Rate
7.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dooley Jeffrey E -- Fidelity National Title
Dooley Jeffrey E $955,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Mccoy Gary W -- North Bay Title Co
Mccoy Gary W -- North Bay Title Co
Mccoy Gary W -- --
Mccoy Gary W $297,000 North Bay Title Co
Oceanis -- --
North Bay Title Company -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dooley Jeffrey E $280,000
Previous Owner Mccoy Gary W $186,500
Previous Owner Mccoy Gary W $202,100
Closed Mccoy Gary W $80,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,354 $1,065,316 $426,125 $639,191
2024 $11,511 $1,044,428 $417,770 $626,658
2023 $11,511 $1,023,950 $409,579 $614,371
2022 $11,190 $1,003,874 $401,549 $602,325
2021 $10,978 $984,191 $393,676 $590,515
2020 $11,071 $974,100 $389,640 $584,460
2019 $4,913 $424,972 $178,920 $246,052
2018 $4,768 $416,640 $175,412 $241,228
2017 $4,666 $408,472 $171,973 $236,499
2016 $4,549 $400,463 $168,601 $231,862
2015 $4,484 $394,449 $166,069 $228,380
2014 $4,584 $386,723 $162,816 $223,907
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.