224 Cecilia Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Cecilia Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $342,275, approximately $236 per square foot. 224 Cecilia Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Powers Carol A and Merrill Patricia
Bought by
Powers Carol A and Merrill Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Powers Carol A
Bought by
Fay Paul J and Fay Caitlin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,450
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Fee Donna C
Bought by
Powers Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Fee Brett R and Fee Donna C
Bought by
Fee Donna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,400
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area