224 Daly Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37128
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $461,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Daly Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37128 and is currently estimated at $423,759, approximately $191 per square foot. 224 Daly Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Barfield Elementary School, Christiana Middle School, and Riverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Tickle Colleen L
Bought by
Clevenger Chad Chrissy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,632
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Tickle David C
Bought by
Tickle Colleen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Green Phil M and Green Michelle D
Bought by
Tickle David C and Tickle Colleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,418
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Charles Mullins
Bought by
Fitts Michelle D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Venturers Venturers F and Venturers J
Bought by
Charles Mullins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clevenger Chad Chrissy | $180,000 | -- | |
| Tickle Colleen L | -- | -- | |
| Tickle David C | $147,700 | -- | |
| Fitts Michelle D | -- | -- | |
| Charles Mullins | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clevenger Chad Chrissy | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Charles Mullins | $145,418 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $90,025 | $13,750 | $76,275 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $90,025 | $13,750 | $76,275 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $90,025 | $13,750 | $76,275 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $87,275 | $13,750 | $73,525 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $65,375 | $9,375 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $65,375 | $9,375 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $65,375 | $9,375 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $65,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $43,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $43,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $43,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $43,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,275 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map