224 Dune St Norfolk, VA 23503
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,011
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Dune St, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $232,455, approximately $229 per square foot. 224 Dune St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Mary Calcott Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $196,300 | $76,400 | $119,900 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $194,200 | $76,400 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $181,800 | $76,400 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $164,700 | $67,800 | $96,900 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $151,000 | $61,600 | $89,400 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $145,500 | $61,600 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $144,700 | $61,600 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $140,900 | $61,600 | $79,300 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $139,600 | $61,600 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $141,900 | $61,600 | $80,300 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $141,900 | $61,600 | $80,300 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $141,900 | $61,600 | $80,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map