224 E 33rd St Paterson, NJ 07504
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,773 - $656,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,396
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E 33rd St, Paterson, NJ 07504 and is currently estimated at $495,591. 224 E 33rd St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Paterson School 6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Jendayi Nsilo T and Jendayi Sharon
Bought by
Jendayi Nsilo T and Jendayi Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1992
Bought by
Williamson Violet and Williamson Bavin H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jendayi Nsilo T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williamson Violet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $33,500 | $25,000 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $33,500 | $25,000 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $33,500 | $25,000 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $33,500 | $25,000 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $33,500 | $25,000 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $32,900 | $24,600 | $8,300 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $32,500 | $24,300 | $8,200 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $32,200 | $24,100 | $8,100 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $30,500 | $21,900 | $8,600 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $30,500 | $21,900 | $8,600 |
| 2014 | $2,575 | $88,800 | $79,400 | $9,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map