224 E 4th St Glidden, WI 54527
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $97,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E 4th St, Glidden, WI 54527 and is currently estimated at $87,517. 224 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Glidden Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $53,600 | $1,500 | $52,100 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $53,600 | $1,500 | $52,100 |
| 2023 | $768 | $53,600 | $1,500 | $52,100 |
| 2022 | $741 | $53,600 | $1,500 | $52,100 |
| 2021 | $738 | $53,600 | $1,500 | $52,100 |
| 2020 | $744 | $53,600 | $1,500 | $52,100 |
| 2019 | $711 | $53,600 | $1,500 | $52,100 |
| 2018 | $730 | $53,600 | $1,500 | $52,100 |
| 2017 | $765 | $53,600 | $1,500 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $837 | $53,600 | $1,500 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $53,600 | $1,500 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $592 | $51,900 | $3,500 | $48,400 |
| 2013 | $621 | $51,900 | $3,500 | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map