224 E 4th St Spring Valley, IL 61362
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,099
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E 4th St, Spring Valley, IL 61362 and is currently estimated at $117,865, approximately $107 per square foot. 224 E 4th St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Hall High School, and Peru Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Milton Matthew and Thompson Ruth
Bought by
Lantz Adrian B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,143
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Ahmad Falah and Ahmad Marla
Bought by
Milton Matthew and Thompson Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lantz Adrian B | $68,500 | None Available | |
| Milton Matthew | $61,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lantz Adrian B | $71,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Milton Matthew | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $27,913 | $4,562 | $23,351 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $25,712 | $4,202 | $21,510 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $24,111 | $3,940 | $20,171 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $22,240 | $3,634 | $18,606 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $20,993 | $3,430 | $17,563 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $20,155 | $3,293 | $16,862 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $19,719 | $3,222 | $16,497 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $19,204 | $3,138 | $16,066 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $18,807 | $3,073 | $15,734 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $18,660 | $3,049 | $15,611 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,726 | $3,060 | $15,666 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,726 | $3,060 | $15,666 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,551 | $3,195 | $16,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map