224 E Bledsoe St Gallatin, TN 37066
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $216,000
Studio
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E Bledsoe St, Gallatin, TN 37066 and is currently estimated at $172,465, approximately $229 per square foot. 224 E Bledsoe St is a home located in Sumner County with nearby schools including Vena Stuart Elementary School, Rucker Stewart Middle School, and Gallatin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2014
Sold by
Sanchez Oscar and Montelongo Elvira
Bought by
Montelongo Elvira and Ventura Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Chinelo Barbara and Alexander James Thomas
Bought by
Sanchez Oscar and Montelongo Elbira
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montelongo Elvira | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Oscar | $11,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $30,450 | $15,000 | $15,450 |
| 2023 | $382 | $12,525 | $6,250 | $6,275 |
| 2022 | $383 | $12,525 | $6,250 | $6,275 |
| 2021 | $383 | $12,525 | $6,250 | $6,275 |
| 2020 | $383 | $12,525 | $6,250 | $6,275 |
| 2019 | $279 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map