Katelyn Henderson
Harmony Realty
(615) 639-3827
33 Total Sales
1 in Murfreesboro
$500,000 Price
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $215,599
This home is located at 224 E Chestnut St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $201,200, approximately $223 per square foot. 224 E Chestnut St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Mitchell-Neilson Elementary, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Katelyn Henderson
Harmony Realty
(615) 639-3827
33 Total Sales
1 in Murfreesboro
$500,000 Price
Kim Hinske
RE/MAX Encore
(931) 567-0484
62 Total Sales
5 in Murfreesboro
$320K - $618K Price Range
Danielle Schellenberg
Compass RE
(615) 703-6055
119 Total Sales
2 in Murfreesboro
$471K - $752K Price Range
Maria Recio
Compass RE
(615) 703-1811
40 Total Sales
2 in Murfreesboro
$313K - $390K Price Range
Sara Clarke Boccarossa
Maples Realty & Auction Co.
(629) 218-3539
62 Total Sales
47 in Murfreesboro
$278K - $820K Price Range
Janet Goins
simpliHOM
(659) 207-4382
72 Total Sales
1 in Murfreesboro
$259,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $38,500 | -- | ||
| Deborah Tuma | $55,000 | -- | |
| Frazier Pamela A | $55,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $48,040 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $650 | $46,175 | $16,250 | $29,925 |
| 2025 | $650 | $34,650 | $10,000 | $24,650 |
| 2024 | $980 | $34,650 | $10,000 | $24,650 |
| 2023 | $650 | $34,650 | $10,000 | $24,650 |
| 2022 | $560 | $34,650 | $10,000 | $24,650 |
| 2021 | $580 | $26,150 | $7,000 | $19,150 |
| 2020 | $580 | $26,150 | $7,000 | $19,150 |
| 2019 | $580 | $26,150 | $7,000 | $19,150 |
| 2018 | $797 | $26,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $673 | $17,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $673 | $17,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $673 | $17,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $431 | $17,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,475 | $0 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.