224 E Cooper Ave Tipton, CA 93272
Estimated Value: $232,783 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E Cooper Ave, Tipton, CA 93272 and is currently estimated at $299,446, approximately $163 per square foot. 224 E Cooper Ave is a home with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Palo Verde Elementary School, and Mission Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Tamariz Agnaldo
Bought by
Tamariz Aguinaldo M and Tamariz Delores E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamariz Aguinaldo M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $146,103 | $36,073 | $110,030 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $143,239 | $35,366 | $107,873 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $140,431 | $34,673 | $105,758 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $137,679 | $33,994 | $103,685 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $134,979 | $33,327 | $101,652 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $133,595 | $32,985 | $100,610 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $130,975 | $32,338 | $98,637 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $128,407 | $31,704 | $96,703 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $125,889 | $31,082 | $94,807 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $123,421 | $30,473 | $92,948 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $121,567 | $30,015 | $91,552 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $119,186 | $29,427 | $89,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map