Estimated Value: $173,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E Eyota St, Dover, MN 55929 and is currently estimated at $201,170, approximately $141 per square foot. 224 E Eyota St is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Dover-Eyota Elementary School, Dover-Eyota Middle School, and Dover-Eyota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Ihrke Sandra M
Bought by
Wroblewski Donald J and Wroblewski Sherri K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,374
Outstanding Balance
$21,921
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Edwina M Johnson
Bought by
Wroblewski Donald J and Wroblewski Sherri K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,900
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Ihrke Sandra M
Bought by
Johnson Edwina M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wroblewski Donald J | $54,900 | Rochester Title | |
| Wroblewski Donald J | $54,900 | None Available | |
| Johnson Edwina M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wroblewski Donald J | $65,374 | |
| Previous Owner | Wroblewski Donald J | $49,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,576 | $122,300 | $30,000 | $92,300 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $123,700 | $30,000 | $93,700 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $112,200 | $30,000 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $96,200 | $25,000 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $93,800 | $24,000 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $93,200 | $24,000 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $92,100 | $24,000 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $89,000 | $24,000 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $56,600 | $15,800 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $1,426 | $51,300 | $15,200 | $36,100 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $65,500 | $16,700 | $48,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $94,200 | $24,000 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map