224 E Pearson Ave Anaheim, CA 92802
The Anaheim Resort Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,846
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E Pearson Ave, Anaheim, CA 92802. 224 E Pearson Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,407 | $309,438 | $118,156 | $191,282 |
| 2024 | $4,407 | $303,371 | $115,839 | $187,532 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $297,423 | $113,568 | $183,855 |
| 2022 | $4,235 | $291,592 | $111,342 | $180,250 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $285,875 | $109,159 | $176,716 |
| 2020 | $4,209 | $282,944 | $108,040 | $174,904 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $277,397 | $105,922 | $171,475 |
| 2018 | $4,028 | $271,958 | $103,845 | $168,113 |
| 2017 | $3,889 | $266,626 | $101,809 | $164,817 |
| 2016 | $3,871 | $261,399 | $99,813 | $161,586 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $257,473 | $98,314 | $159,159 |
| 2014 | $3,625 | $252,430 | $96,388 | $156,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map