224 E St Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $396,425 - $417,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E St, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $404,606, approximately $223 per square foot. 224 E St is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Koehl Thomas and Koehl Lorie
Bought by
Duich John M and Duich Jessie F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Michael Paul Hill Jr Rlt
Bought by
Koehl Thomas and Koehl Lorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2015
Sold by
Hill Michael Paul
Bought by
Hill Michael Paul and Michael Paul Hill Jr Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Losee Frank W
Bought by
Hill Michael Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Losee Frank W
Bought by
Losee Frank W and The Frank W Losee Revocable Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Soviero Michael
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Germade Sergio and Germade Dorinda
Bought by
Soviero Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Driskell Gilbert D Craig and Driskell Gilbert Kathy
Bought by
Germade Sergio and Germade Dorinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1997
Sold by
Centex Real Est Corp
Bought by
Driskell Gilbert D Craig and Driskell Gilbert Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,800
Interest Rate
7.46%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duich John M | $405,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Koehl Thomas | $295,000 | First International Ttl Inc | |
| Hill Michael Paul | -- | Attorney | |
| Hill Michael Paul | -- | Attorney | |
| Losee Frank W | -- | Attorney | |
| Losee Frank W | -- | Attorney | |
| Losee Frank W | $160,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | Attorney | |
| Soviero Michael | $330,000 | Closing Solutions Title Llc | |
| Germade Sergio | $154,000 | -- | |
| Driskell Gilbert D Craig | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koehl Thomas | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soviero Michael | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Germade Sergio | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Driskell Gilbert D Craig | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $266,652 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $251,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $244,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $237,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,083 | $233,873 | $50,000 | $183,873 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $179,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $175,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $172,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $168,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,362 | $167,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,362 | $140,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,174 | $125,205 | $17,200 | $108,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map