224 E William St Delaware, OH 43015
Studio
--
Bath
16,140
Sq Ft
1.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 224 E William St, Delaware, OH 43015. 224 E William St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Mr Holdings Of Dublin Llc
Bought by
City Of Delware Ohio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
River Valley Co Op Inc
Bought by
Mr Holdings Of Dublin Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Delware Ohio | -- | None Available | |
| Mr Holdings Of Dublin Llc | $37,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,557 | $148,790 | $25,870 | $122,920 |
| 2023 | $8,268 | $148,790 | $25,870 | $122,920 |
| 2022 | $8,393 | $129,260 | $21,420 | $107,840 |
| 2021 | $8,642 | $129,260 | $21,420 | $107,840 |
| 2020 | $8,848 | $129,260 | $21,420 | $107,840 |
| 2019 | $9,572 | $129,260 | $21,420 | $107,840 |
| 2018 | $9,778 | $129,120 | $21,670 | $107,450 |
| 2017 | $9,713 | $131,610 | $15,020 | $116,590 |
| 2016 | $9,139 | $131,610 | $15,020 | $116,590 |
| 2015 | $8,436 | $120,760 | $15,020 | $105,740 |
| 2014 | $8,761 | $122,510 | $15,020 | $107,490 |
| 2013 | $936 | $13,130 | $13,130 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map