224 Edgebrook Dr Boylston, MA 01505
Estimated Value: $373,666 - $392,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Edgebrook Dr, Boylston, MA 01505 and is currently estimated at $380,917, approximately $301 per square foot. 224 Edgebrook Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tahanto Regional High School and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Dodakian Rebecca
Bought by
Malykhina Natalia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Flannagan Paul
Bought by
Dodakian Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Boylston Edgebrook and Boylston Dresser
Bought by
Flannagan Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Hmura Christine
Bought by
Diemente Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|