224 Fowler Dr Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,025,730 - $1,232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$681/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Fowler Dr, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,136,933, approximately $680 per square foot. 224 Fowler Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Rosie Rodriguez
Bought by
Rosie Rodriguez 2026 Family Trust and Rodriguez
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosie Rodriguez 2026 Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $286,958 | $127,467 | $159,491 |
| 2024 | $4,120 | $281,332 | $124,968 | $156,364 |
| 2023 | $4,028 | $275,817 | $122,518 | $153,299 |
| 2022 | $3,914 | $270,410 | $120,116 | $150,294 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $265,109 | $117,761 | $147,348 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $257,248 | $114,269 | $142,979 |
| 2018 | $3,516 | $252,205 | $112,029 | $140,176 |
| 2016 | $3,368 | $242,414 | $107,680 | $134,734 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $238,774 | $106,063 | $132,711 |
| 2014 | $3,267 | $234,098 | $103,986 | $130,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map