224 Georgia Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Georgia Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $343,551, approximately $185 per square foot. 224 Georgia Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Archibald Gary W and Archibald Maurita
Bought by
Laurent James M and Laurent Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,306
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$292,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Archibald Gary W
Bought by
Archibald Gary W and Archibald Maurita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,850
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurent James M | $85,000 | Attorney | |
| Archibald Gary W | $66,400 | Fidelity National Title |