224 High St Saint Albans, VT 05478
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 High St, Saint Albans, VT 05478 and is currently estimated at $344,813, approximately $244 per square foot. 224 High St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Albans Town Educational Center and Bellows Free Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $178,700 | $66,700 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $178,700 | $66,700 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $178,700 | $66,700 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $3,761 | $178,700 | $66,700 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $3,575 | $178,700 | $66,700 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $178,700 | $66,700 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $178,700 | $66,700 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $178,700 | $66,700 | $112,000 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $178,700 | $66,700 | $112,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,787 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map