224 Johnson St Cambridge, WI 53523
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Johnson St, Cambridge, WI 53523 and is currently estimated at $352,038, approximately $225 per square foot. 224 Johnson St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Nikolay Middle School, and Cambridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,179 | $250,300 | $44,700 | $205,600 |
| 2024 | $4,938 | $250,300 | $44,700 | $205,600 |
| 2023 | $4,594 | $250,300 | $44,700 | $205,600 |
| 2022 | $4,480 | $250,300 | $44,700 | $205,600 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $183,000 | $35,700 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $3,716 | $183,000 | $35,700 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $183,000 | $35,700 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $3,741 | $183,000 | $35,700 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $183,000 | $35,700 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $3,887 | $183,000 | $35,700 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $3,743 | $173,100 | $35,700 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,100 | $35,700 | $137,400 |
| 2013 | $3,857 | $173,100 | $35,700 | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map