533 Townsend St Cambridge, WI 53523
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $341,945
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 533 Townsend St, Cambridge, WI 53523 and is currently estimated at $319,986, approximately $310 per square foot. 533 Townsend St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Nikolay Middle School, and Cambridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,727 | $229,100 | $59,600 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $229,100 | $59,600 | $169,500 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $229,100 | $59,600 | $169,500 |
| 2021 | $3,453 | $166,700 | $47,700 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $166,700 | $47,700 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $166,700 | $47,700 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $166,700 | $47,700 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $166,700 | $47,700 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $166,700 | $47,700 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $158,400 | $47,700 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $3,153 | $158,400 | $47,700 | $110,700 |
| 2013 | $3,326 | $158,400 | $47,700 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map