507 Allen St Cambridge, WI 53523
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Allen St, Cambridge, WI 53523 and is currently estimated at $354,103, approximately $160 per square foot. 507 Allen St is a home with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Nikolay Middle School, and Cambridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,998 | $241,800 | $18,800 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $4,429 | $241,800 | $18,800 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $241,800 | $18,800 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $170,000 | $15,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $170,000 | $15,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $170,000 | $15,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $3,463 | $170,000 | $15,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $3,619 | $170,000 | $15,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $3,599 | $170,000 | $15,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $3,587 | $166,100 | $15,000 | $151,100 |
| 2014 | $3,313 | $166,100 | $15,000 | $151,100 |
| 2013 | $3,693 | $166,100 | $15,000 | $151,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map