224 Kent Ave Kentfield, CA 94904
Estimated Value: $1,855,264 - $2,140,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$1,192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Kent Ave, Kentfield, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $2,040,066, approximately $1,191 per square foot. 224 Kent Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2012
Sold by
Smith Raymond E
Bought by
Smith Raymond E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Raymond E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,534 | $482,174 | $334,943 | $147,231 |
| 2024 | $7,152 | $472,722 | $328,377 | $144,345 |
| 2023 | $6,987 | $463,453 | $321,938 | $141,515 |
| 2022 | $6,918 | $454,366 | $315,626 | $138,740 |
| 2021 | $6,775 | $445,458 | $309,438 | $136,020 |
| 2020 | $6,666 | $440,890 | $306,265 | $134,625 |
| 2019 | $6,316 | $432,247 | $300,261 | $131,986 |
| 2018 | $6,224 | $423,772 | $294,374 | $129,398 |
| 2017 | $6,006 | $415,464 | $288,603 | $126,861 |
| 2016 | $5,792 | $407,319 | $282,945 | $124,374 |
| 2015 | $5,754 | $401,202 | $278,696 | $122,506 |
| 2014 | $5,424 | $393,345 | $273,238 | $120,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map