224 Lambert Rd Biscoe, NC 27209
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $258,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Lambert Rd, Biscoe, NC 27209 and is currently estimated at $233,939, approximately $127 per square foot. 224 Lambert Rd is a home with nearby schools including Green Ridge Elementary School, Mount Gilead Elementary School, and East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Myrick Christina B and Myrick Kevin J
Bought by
Myrick Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,686
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$168,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Bought by
Myrick Christina B and Myrick Kevin J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myrick Kevin J | -- | None Available | |
| Myrick Christina B | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myrick Kevin J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $123,751 | $11,988 | $111,763 |
| 2024 | $15 | $123,751 | $11,988 | $111,763 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $123,751 | $11,988 | $111,763 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $123,751 | $11,988 | $111,763 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $123,751 | $11,988 | $111,763 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $123,751 | $11,988 | $111,763 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $112,600 | $9,990 | $102,610 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $112,600 | $9,990 | $102,610 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $112,600 | $9,990 | $102,610 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $112,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $112,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map