Estimated Value: $764,002 - $1,395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,804
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Longbow Ln, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $1,132,001, approximately $297 per square foot. 224 Longbow Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Barrington Homes Inc
Bought by
Schafale Mark A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schafale Mark A | $704,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,564 | $61,010 | $6,380 | $54,630 |
| 2025 | $8,564 | $61,010 | $6,380 | $54,630 |
| 2024 | $8,352 | $61,010 | $6,380 | $54,630 |
| 2023 | $8,099 | $61,010 | $6,380 | $54,630 |
| 2022 | $8,099 | $61,010 | $6,380 | $54,630 |
| 2021 | $8,099 | $61,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,099 | $61,010 | $6,380 | $54,630 |
| 2019 | $8,099 | $61,010 | $6,380 | $54,630 |
| 2018 | $7,954 | $61,010 | $6,380 | $54,630 |
| 2017 | $7,954 | $61,010 | $6,380 | $54,630 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $61,010 | $6,380 | $54,630 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $61,010 | $6,380 | $54,630 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $61,010 | $6,380 | $54,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map