Seller's Agent in 2018
Natasha Loney
EXP REALTY LLC
(407) 883-5722
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,664 - $291,000
PRICE REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE! Seller motivated! What a gem! Great location and impeccably maintained! This adorable 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home is located in the most desired Azalea Park area. The home boasts beautiful hardwood floor throughout, a spacious floor plan, NO HOA, wood burning fireplace, freshly painted exterior, and a large private back yard to boot. The home offers easy access to major roadways and is located only minutes from Downtown Orlando, shopping, parks, restaurants, and family fun. Seller is motivated and the home has been priced to sell. Dont miss out check it out today!
Last Buyer's Agent
John Elkins
License #3042610
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Heriberto Ofray | $165,000 | Stonebridge Title Group Llc | |
| Farley Adrian A | $55,000 | Gullett Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Heriberto Ofray | $159,059 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | Sold | $170,000 | +3.0% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2018 03/31/18 | Price Changed | $164,999 | -5.4% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | For Sale | $174,500 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,548 | $178,614 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,548 | $178,614 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $173,918 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $164,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $151,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $147,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $145,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $142,204 | $45,000 | $97,204 |
| 2018 | $620 | $48,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $598 | $91,997 | $28,000 | $63,997 |
| 2016 | $569 | $75,444 | $28,000 | $47,444 |
| 2015 | $573 | $74,171 | $28,000 | $46,171 |
| 2014 | $607 | $65,073 | $28,000 | $37,073 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Natasha Loney
EXP REALTY LLC
(407) 883-5722
18 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
John Elkins
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5570173
APN: 27-2230-0384-10-150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.