224 Mack St Gaston, SC 29053
Estimated Value: $59,805 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Mack St, Gaston, SC 29053 and is currently estimated at $160,201, approximately $102 per square foot. 224 Mack St is a home with nearby schools including Sandhills Primary School, Sandhills Elementary School, and Frances F. Mack Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Platt Troy J and Swearingen Ronald J
Bought by
Gleaton Buster and Gleaton Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gleaton Buster | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $413 | $792 | $624 | $168 |
| 2023 | $362 | $792 | $624 | $168 |
| 2022 | $364 | $792 | $624 | $168 |
| 2020 | $364 | $792 | $624 | $168 |
| 2019 | $367 | $792 | $624 | $168 |
| 2018 | $365 | $792 | $624 | $168 |
| 2017 | $282 | $624 | $624 | $0 |
| 2016 | $256 | $624 | $624 | $0 |
| 2014 | $302 | $714 | $714 | $0 |