Estimated Value: $346,000 - $374,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Melbourne Rd, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $356,007, approximately $172 per square foot. 224 Melbourne Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Hurst Hills Elementary School, Hurst J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Compassion Realty And Renovation Llc
Bought by
Kdb Funding Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Loerwald Lisa Williams
Bought by
Compassion Realty And Renovation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Speer Vester L and Speer Carol S
Bought by
Ruby Emmott G and Ruby Rita Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kdb Funding Llc | $199,405 | None Available | |
| Compassion Realty And Renovation Llc | -- | Tt | |
| Ruby Emmott G | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Compassion Realty And Renovation Llc | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580 | $192,000 | $58,542 | $133,458 |
| 2024 | $4,580 | $224,218 | $58,542 | $165,676 |
| 2023 | $5,309 | $265,000 | $48,785 | $216,215 |
| 2022 | $5,296 | $230,000 | $48,785 | $181,215 |
| 2021 | $5,270 | $218,500 | $50,000 | $168,500 |
| 2020 | $5,293 | $220,000 | $50,000 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $5,361 | $219,035 | $50,000 | $169,035 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $181,682 | $25,000 | $156,682 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $195,207 | $25,000 | $170,207 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $173,429 | $25,000 | $148,429 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $136,500 | $20,000 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $136,500 | $20,000 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map