224 Merida Dr Anthony, NM 88021
Estimated Value: $187,560 - $217,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Merida Dr, Anthony, NM 88021 and is currently estimated at $202,280, approximately $163 per square foot. 224 Merida Dr is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Anthony Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Noriega Juan and Noriega Sarah
Bought by
Cruz Gerardo and Silva Maria H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,620
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$173,660
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Gerardo | -- | Dona Ana Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Gerardo | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $30,249 | $6,897 | $23,352 |
| 2023 | $991 | $28,512 | $6,377 | $22,135 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $27,682 | $6,148 | $21,534 |
| 2021 | $841 | $27,682 | $6,148 | $21,534 |
| 2020 | $812 | $26,876 | $5,925 | $20,951 |
| 2019 | $797 | $26,093 | $5,709 | $20,384 |
| 2018 | $734 | $26,093 | $5,709 | $20,384 |
| 2017 | $697 | $25,333 | $5,500 | $19,833 |
| 2016 | $707 | $25,333 | $5,500 | $19,833 |
| 2015 | $688 | $73,800 | $16,000 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | $688 | $73,800 | $16,000 | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map