224 Moore Loop Bismarck, AR 71929
Estimated Value: $174,726 - $227,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Moore Loop, Bismarck, AR 71929 and is currently estimated at $199,932, approximately $143 per square foot. 224 Moore Loop is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Bismarck Elementary School, Bismarck Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Gillis Kelly and Gillis Bryan
Bought by
Gillis Kelly and Gillis Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Bought by
Herrin Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Bought by
Herrin James T and Herrin Pauline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Bought by
Wycoff Will
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1992
Bought by
Divorce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1992
Bought by
Wycoff Will
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis Kelly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herrin Gail | $52,000 | -- | |
| Herrin James T | -- | -- | |
| Wycoff Will | -- | -- | |
| Divorce | -- | -- | |
| Wycoff Will | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $23,525 | $2,620 | $20,905 |
| 2024 | $589 | $23,525 | $2,620 | $20,905 |
| 2023 | $664 | $23,525 | $2,620 | $20,905 |
| 2022 | $714 | $23,525 | $2,620 | $20,905 |
| 2021 | $714 | $23,525 | $2,620 | $20,905 |
| 2020 | $714 | $23,740 | $1,850 | $21,890 |
| 2019 | $714 | $23,740 | $1,850 | $21,890 |
| 2018 | $739 | $23,740 | $1,850 | $21,890 |
| 2017 | $739 | $23,740 | $1,850 | $21,890 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $21,775 | $1,850 | $19,925 |
| 2015 | $739 | $21,775 | $2,090 | $19,685 |
| 2014 | $723 | $21,455 | $2,090 | $19,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map