254 Moore Loop Bismarck, AR 71929
Estimated Value: $180,298 - $296,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 254 Moore Loop, Bismarck, AR 71929 and is currently estimated at $250,575, approximately $114 per square foot. 254 Moore Loop is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Bismarck Elementary School, Bismarck Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Gillis Kelly and Gillis Bryan
Bought by
Gillis Kelly and Gillis Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Sampson John and Sampson Grenadine
Bought by
Sampson John and Sampson Grenadine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Bought by
Sampson John P and Sampson Grenadine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis Kelly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sampson John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sampson John P | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sampson John P | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $922 | $26,045 | $1,930 | $24,115 |
| 2024 | $922 | $26,045 | $1,930 | $24,115 |
| 2023 | $922 | $26,045 | $1,930 | $24,115 |
| 2022 | $922 | $26,045 | $1,930 | $24,115 |
| 2021 | $922 | $26,045 | $1,930 | $24,115 |
| 2020 | $922 | $24,305 | $1,600 | $22,705 |
| 2019 | $922 | $24,305 | $1,600 | $22,705 |
| 2018 | $572 | $24,305 | $1,600 | $22,705 |
| 2017 | $921 | $24,305 | $1,600 | $22,705 |
| 2016 | $922 | $18,438 | $1,160 | $17,278 |
| 2015 | $921 | $18,438 | $1,160 | $17,278 |
| 2014 | $572 | $18,438 | $1,160 | $17,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map