224 N Division St Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $349,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,398
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 N Division St, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $313,074, approximately $130 per square foot. 224 N Division St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Weber Philip
Bought by
Burke Marilyn W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Marilyn W | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,711 | $146,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $136,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,123 | $116,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,698 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $94,300 | $18,000 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map