NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $472,583 - $499,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,589 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2015

Last sale price $229,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,949 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2015

BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH POOL HOME WITH ONE CAR GARAGE. THIS HOME SHOWS TRUE PRIDE IN OWNERSHIP AND IS A PLEASURE TO SHOW. HOME HAS A NEW A/C UNIT (JAN 2015). REFRIGERATOR, RANGE, WASHER/DRYER ALL REPLACED WITHIN LAST YEAR. KITCHEN CABINETS DONE 2 YRS A GO. NEW GARAGE DOOR. ROOF WAS REPLACED IN 2006. TILE THROUGHOUT. COVERED PATIO WITH SCREENED IN POOL. 3 SLIDER DOORS TO POOL AREA AND GUEST CABANA BATH. BRIGHT AND SPACIOUS HOME. NO HOMEOWNER ASSOCIATION. ORIGINAL OWNER. TRULY A MUST SEE!!!

Last Buyer's Agent

Greg Young

United Realty Group Inc. License #3118448

United Realty Group Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,662

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,589 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Oriole Margate Sec 4 78 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 484135040510

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,662

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: ATLANTIC EAST OF UNIVERSITY TO 77TH AVENUE SOUTH MAKE FIRST RIGHT TO 78TH AVENUE AND TURN LEFT, HOME ON LEFT HAND SIDE.
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Other Pet Restrictions:Possible Restrictions
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Breakfast Area, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Separate Shower
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1589.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • View: Pool
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 484135040510
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1662.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2015
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$229,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.18%
Current Estimated Value
$486,646

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$257,646
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.40%
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccrae Leslie $229,000 La Rosa Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mccrae Leslie $217,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/20/2015 10/20/15 Sold $229,000 -4.2% $144 / Sq Ft
09/20/2015 09/20/15 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2015 08/28/15 For Sale $239,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,216 $235,210 -- --
2025 $4,104 $229,030 -- --
2024 $4,014 $222,580 -- --
2023 $4,014 $216,100 $0 $0
2022 $3,922 $209,810 $0 $0
2021 $3,814 $203,700 $0 $0
2020 $3,748 $200,890 $0 $0
2019 $3,679 $196,380 $0 $0
2018 $3,451 $192,720 $0 $0
2017 $3,425 $188,760 $0 $0
2016 $3,342 $184,880 $0 $0
2015 $1,659 $105,330 $0 $0
2014 $1,663 $104,500 $0 $0
2013 -- $120,810 $19,510 $101,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: H928310

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 48-41-35-04-0510

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.