224 Ohio St Vallejo, CA 94590
Saint Vincent's Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Ohio St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $507,684, approximately $362 per square foot. 224 Ohio St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Mare Island Health And Fitness Academy, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Hendrickson James
Bought by
Niles Christopher and Skelton Hannah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,980
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Nelson Eric M and Nelson Elyssa
Bought by
Hendrickson James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,400
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Amelito Gomez
Bought by
Nelson Eric M and Nelson Elyssa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Imsdahl John F
Bought by
Gomez Amelito
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Berneking Harvey V
Bought by
Imsdahl John F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niles Christopher | $540,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hendrickson James | $235,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Nelson Eric M | $211,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gomez Amelito | $82,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Imsdahl John F | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niles Christopher | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendrickson James | $188,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Eric M | $168,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Amelito | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,621 | $584,512 | $173,188 | $411,324 |
| 2024 | $7,621 | $573,052 | $169,793 | $403,259 |
| 2023 | $7,246 | $561,816 | $166,464 | $395,352 |
| 2022 | $7,177 | $550,800 | $163,200 | $387,600 |
| 2021 | $3,897 | $540,000 | $160,000 | $380,000 |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $263,965 | $39,229 | $224,736 |
| 2019 | $3,792 | $258,790 | $38,460 | $220,330 |
| 2018 | $3,549 | $253,716 | $37,706 | $216,010 |
| 2017 | $3,390 | $248,742 | $36,967 | $211,775 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $243,866 | $36,243 | $207,623 |
| 2015 | $2,784 | $240,204 | $35,699 | $204,505 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $180,000 | $29,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map