Estimated Value: $165,000 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Road 1914, Ider, AL 35981 and is currently estimated at $215,000, approximately $188 per square foot. 224 Road 1914 is a home with nearby schools including Ider School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315 | $10,420 | $760 | $9,660 |
| 2024 | $315 | $9,740 | $840 | $8,900 |
| 2023 | $291 | $9,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $222 | $7,800 | $940 | $6,860 |
| 2021 | $149 | $5,760 | $760 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $149 | $5,740 | $740 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $70 | $3,400 | $680 | $2,720 |
| 2018 | $71 | $3,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $93 | $4,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $127 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $137 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map