Estimated Value: $64,879 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 County Road 774, Ider, AL 35981 and is currently estimated at $143,220, approximately $149 per square foot. 53 County Road 774 is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Ider School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101 | $4,400 | $340 | $4,060 |
| 2024 | $101 | $4,120 | $660 | $3,460 |
| 2023 | $91 | $4,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $88 | $4,020 | $660 | $3,360 |
| 2021 | $56 | $2,940 | $500 | $2,440 |
| 2020 | $56 | $2,940 | $500 | $2,440 |
| 2019 | $56 | $2,940 | $500 | $2,440 |
| 2018 | $56 | $2,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $52 | $2,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $52 | $2,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $52 | $2,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map