224 S Espana Dr Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $164,086 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,878
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 S Espana Dr, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $188,022, approximately $100 per square foot. 224 S Espana Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Radcliffe & Sue Killam Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Gonzalez Edgardo
Bought by
Martinez Aide G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,709
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$168,313
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Aide G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Aide G | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $278 | $140,759 | $54,063 | $86,696 |
| 2024 | $278 | $134,847 | $54,063 | $80,784 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $121,244 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $110,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $100,202 | $31,769 | $68,433 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $98,100 | $31,780 | $66,320 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $98,160 | $31,780 | $66,380 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $89,410 | $22,850 | $66,560 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $98,950 | $22,850 | $76,100 |
| 2016 | $2,368 | $90,410 | $20,830 | $69,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map