224 S Saint Johns St Ithaca, MI 48847
Estimated Value: $172,914 - $199,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 S Saint Johns St, Ithaca, MI 48847 and is currently estimated at $183,979, approximately $83 per square foot. 224 S Saint Johns St is a home located in Gratiot County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, North Elementary School, and Ithaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Tinson Julia and Tinson Julia V
Bought by
Lintemuth Johnathon and Mata Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lintemuth Johnathon | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $80,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,045 | $76,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $296 | $64,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $296 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $42,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,300 | $0 | $0 |