Estimated Value: $465,421 - $512,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 S Veracruz Place, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $487,605, approximately $386 per square foot. 224 S Veracruz Place is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Smith Jacqueline K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$117,950
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$369,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Tourn Phalline and Fujikawa Chad
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Tourn Phalline and Fujikawa Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,720
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jacqueline K | $185,000 | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Tourn Phalline | $396,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jacqueline K | $181,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Tourn Phalline | $316,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,968 | $238,785 | $59,372 | $179,413 |
| 2024 | $4,839 | $234,104 | $58,208 | $175,896 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $229,515 | $57,067 | $172,448 |
| 2022 | $4,648 | $225,016 | $55,949 | $169,067 |
| 2021 | $4,594 | $220,604 | $54,852 | $165,752 |
| 2020 | $4,533 | $218,343 | $54,290 | $164,053 |
| 2019 | $4,470 | $214,063 | $53,226 | $160,837 |
| 2018 | $4,739 | $209,867 | $52,183 | $157,684 |
| 2017 | $4,326 | $205,753 | $51,160 | $154,593 |
| 2016 | $4,155 | $201,720 | $50,157 | $151,563 |
| 2014 | $3,947 | $194,801 | $48,437 | $146,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map