224 Spring St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,522 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 224 Spring St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $275,131, approximately $227 per square foot. 224 Spring St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Oliveira Ken
Bought by
Baumer Drusilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,014
Outstanding Balance
$45,104
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Usina Joseph M and Usina Kristina G
Bought by
Oliveira Ken
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baumer Drusilla | $112,900 | -- | |
| Oliveira Ken | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baumer Drusilla | $112,014 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|